?

Log in

No account? Create an account

drag me to heaven/paradise please!!

okay, school has officially started!!  not happy abt that cause means more stress from MB and RVM!! but luckily went to HK for a getaway!! though is school trip!! so that's was okay!! now i no money liao!! need to save money for korea!!! korean lesson,korea pop stars' concert. korean stars stalking.. haiz,so much money needed to do that!! however good thing is that in a new class for 1 semester,got to know my classmates well and glad to have them as classmates!! OH OH OH!! IGUIDES is coming!!! I'M EGGCITED!!!! okay!! i dunno what to write liao!!! (Y)

Kim Nam Gil is HOT!!

haha, see my title, as a warning, it will be a long spam-age of  this hot dude's pictures alongside with my post :)

Okay, EXAMS are truly done, awaiting results which rumors to be out this friday!! OMG!! wish me luck!!
so for the past few days was meet ups and just plain fun days.. i realise one thing from I-Guides chalet, i should never wash a food thong as i got 2 cuts just by simply washing it!! how amazing is that!! (Thanks Robin for the plaster.) then many lame and crap stuff happen, know abit more of the I-Guides ppl's character... oh and i will not try to stay awake for more than 36hrs anymore!!  Lucky got Meng Yun, Elynn,Eelynn, Jacqline, Kai Ying, Hui Ting, Darren and Sean to talk to.. most of us went to sing Kbox, got the function room sia!! then all of them talk whole night long with me, cos no choice my voice too loud so they can't sleep!! haha!! okay will update soon!! now is spam-age of Kim Nam Gil's PHOTOS!!!!

OMG!! Spamage of photos ALERT!!Collapse )
 

exam stress much!

 OMG! left one day plus more till exams starts, and yet i'm online posting this and also searching videos online!! SHinee, F.T Island, 2PM,2AM,Browned Eyed Girls, Kara, and many more! OMG!! I WANT TO GO TO THE CONCERT THAT SHinee is performing on 13 march!! i can't go cos i got camp... sad sia... nvm, at least michelle is going, so can ask how is it!
RA2 is like totally dead meat liao, now must chiong and get tt freaking cash flow statement correct, or else is supp paper for me , GG!

things to do when holidays start:
#1 Start my knitting project 2010!
#2 Sing K with 1RO2 peeps, hope can plan well
#3 Go do manicure and pedicure with michelle, mengyun and kellyann
#4 IGUIDES' CHALET!!
#5 Pre camp
#6 Work
#7 SL CAMP

it's Your Birthday!!


 I'M GOING TO DEDICATE THIS PART OF THE POST TO MY DEAREST BABE!! HAPPY 18TH MY DEAR TELEPATHY BUDDY!!!! 

Thanks for being there for me all the time, listening to me, cheering me up. YOU'RE JUST LIKE MY TWIN, EXCEPT FOR THE COLOUR, SIZE, CHEST, YADA YADA!!! haha!! 

I'm very thankful to have you as a friend!! today will mark the 3rd year that i have known and celebrated your BDAY with you!! and the system will continue on and on and on till we both get sick of it(i doubt so) 

Many first for you this year, for me too!!
I KNITTED YOU A SCARF!!! A SCARF!! WHICH I REALISE I NEVER TAKE PICTURE DUE TO MY STUPID CAMERA VIBRATOR(YOU KNOW WHAT I'M REFERRING TO!!) SO YOU HAVE TO UPLOAD IT!! A SOLO SHOT, A SHOT WITH IT, A SHOT WITH IT ON YOU!!! GOT IT ANOT???



HAPPY BIRTHDAY SARANJEET KAUR!!


Okay, moving on, it is also Mostafa's bday today too!!! HAPPY BDAY MY FRIEND!!! I'M SO GLAD I'VE JOIN IGUIDES AND I HAVE CAME TO KNOW YOU:) HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!

OKAY!! NOW BACK TO ME!!! 
SO SAD IGUIDES ENDED!!! BUT OUR FRIENDSHIP AND MEETUPS WON'T END!!! HOLIDAYS WILL HAVE MANY WONDERFUL MEETUPS!!! CNY COMING=INCOME INCREASE = NIKON D5000!! YAY!!! I REALLY NEED TO REPLACE MY CAMERA LE!!!!
O.O, TODAY TOOK ONE PICTURE AT BUGIS JUNCTION!! I LIKE IT MAN!! 
THIS IS THE REASON WHY!!!


Yay!!! end post!!!





 

I'm back!!

HELLOOOO EVERYONNEEEE WHO HAS BEEENNN READING THISSSS JOURNAL!! I'M NOT DEAD YET! keyword:yet!!

So life has been alright with projects almost done(left one presentation), it will be CHINESE NEW YEAR (ANG BAO FASTER LAI), then it will be
MAIN EXAMINATION!!!! GG!!

So nothing to talk about for the past few weeks ago!! except LAST WEEK WHEN I MEET UP WITH MY IGUIDES<3 PEEPS!!!
FUN TTM   X 100000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000!!!! 
MEETING THEM AGAIN ON FRIDAY!! (BUT SADDED COS ONLY MEET AFTER 830 cos got test at 7)

OH OH OH THEN TT MICHELLE (LUCKY GIRL) GOT TO SEE SHinee AND FT. ISLAND!!! SO UNFAIR LAR!! MINHO OPPA, TAEMIN OPPA AND LEE HONGGI!!! OMG!!! I WANT TO KILL HER CAN!!!

OH YAR, TELL YOU GUYS ONE CHEAP DEAL, AT FEP LEVEL 5 HOR, GOT ONE NAIL SHOP, PROMOTION SIOL!! CLASSIC MEDI PEDI @ $28 MAN!!! ME AND MICHELLE SHARE, SHE DO MANI I DO PEDI:) SO HAPPY!! 

CAN'T WAIT FOR THIS FRIDAY SIOL!!! MUST TAKE MANY MANY MANY MANY MANY PICTURES WITH EVERYONE!!! COS LAST MEETING LIAO, SOMEHOW!!
THEME: MIXMATCH
DON'T KNOW WHAT TO WEAR SIA, MENGYUN ASK ME TODAY I STILL PONDER AWHILE, 'EH, GOT THEME ONE ARH' HAHA!!!
REALISE SOMETHING, WHY AM I TYPING IN UPPERCASE?? I THINK I TOO HIGH LE!!

Haha, okay, i back to normal liao le!!! can't wait for sat and sun cos it is weekend and many things are going to happen!! MANY THINGS!!!(RIGHT SARAN?)

THE END!!  

hectic!!

 today just go school,go comm skills and do project lor! nothing much!! though mengyun might debate saying something did happen!!
haha!!  
just now like a confession session to yingqi sia! she ask i answer,haha,nevermind,i know she very trustworthy one:) hehe!! 
she's right,even if he knows or don't know also doesn't change anything. so i'm just going to relax and don't care!! sun qi zi ran bah!!

RAH!! NOW CHIONG PROJECT!!

many updates!!

 OKAY!! FINALLY GOT THE TIME TO POST MAN!!! so last week was hectic yet fun!! yesterday was the last day of TP OPEN HOUSE!!! QUITE SAD COS I CAN'T SPEND TIME WITH MY IGUIDES FAMILY!!! NVM!! RECRUITMENT IN OCT!! LET'S ALL SIGN UP AGAIN!!!
Haha!! NOW THE FOLLOWING 2 WEEKS WILL BE ABOUT PROJECTS!! EVERYTHING ABOUT PROJECTS!! CHIONG AH!!!

will update more about open house again!!! 


P.S  I LOVE IGUIDES!!!! IGUIDES OI!!

I'M STILL ALIVE!!

 Hey people, realize i neglected this live journal very long le.. haha ok now will update my life!!! So school has started for 3 days!! one good news, I DIDN'T FAIL MY RA2!!!! WHOOHOO!!!!! 28/50 HAHA!!! Damn happy sia!!! okay,so didn't go out for christmas with friends cos no one jio me go:( sadded,however,i got the greatest gift ever man!!! whoohoo!! LV bag man!!! haha:) 
then i can't remember the rest le so just update what am i going to do this week and the following week:)
This sat will have PROMOTION DAY at Tampines!!! From 12 to 1730, now finding someone to pei me eat dinner!! haha
Then next monday will be DISTRIBUTION DAY!!! don't know going where. then from 7th to 9th jan will be TP OPEN HOUSE!!! WHOOHOO!!
SO MANY HAPPENING EVENT, but sad lar,after open house jiu no more iguides le..... (how? i rarely see you in school and the only time i can see you is iguides event,i don't have the courage to talk to you cos it may seems that i'm despo,i don't even think that you actually notice me,i'm just a member of iguides and you're the in-charge,so naturally you have to answer all my questions! why?i just hope that a new year will change everything)

OKAY!! I NEED TO GET READY SOON COS I'M MEETING MICHELLE AT BEDOK INTERCHANGE AT 3PM!!!

updates!

 So,today waking up at 10 was perfect because all my muscle aches are gone!! thanks bed!! Yesterday was packing day!! IT WAS FUN,YET TIRING!! NOW AWAITING PROMOTION DAY(2 JAN) AND DISTRIBUTION DAY(4 JAN) THEN IT WILL BE TP OPEN HOUSE(7-9 JAN).. WHOOHOO!!! Can't wait, Can't wait!!!


                                         
oh yar this 3 pictures got link one, michelle taking picture with me,then a few seconds later(still taking hor) she say: eh i taking multi-shot le.(2nd pic) then i said: oh no wonder you never move your hand away(3rd pic) so out of 6 shots,5 shots have me doing the same expression...
 
oh yar this picture of Calvin scares me.....

okay,nth to say le except one thing!!!! TOMORROW IS 4G'02 OUTING!! CAN'T WAIT COS I WILL BE THROWING MONEY INTO THE DRAIN,LITERALLY!!! 

missing you terribly!

Can you believe 2009 is coming to the end and 2010 is arriving?
It's a bit moody today for me, cos it's December.. Weird right? December usually are people's favorite holiday month, i'm excited about it,celebrating with friends,shopping and etc. But deep down,i'm not. Because, it bring back my sad memories.
8 years, this year will mark the 8th year since my Dad passed away. He pass away when i was 9,it was a few days before Christmas. Every year,i will keep pondering,how will Christmas be like if he was still alive,how will he look like after 8 years. So many questions and yet they could not be answer anymore..
My family keep telling me(when they are reprimanding me about my curfew,attitude,etc) how lucky i am, because,my dad will definitely not condemn this kind of behavior. I know they don't mean any sarcasm. I'm afraid of my dad,he's the person with the most authority in the family,everything i'm doing now will get a scolding from him, i know i'm 'lucky'.
But i will exchange all this luckiness to just to see my dad again, I don't mind being scolded every single day, being grounded for the rest of my life, just as long that i could see him alive. I've missed being hug by him,I've missed the ticklishness from the kisses i get from him,I've missed saying good morning and goodnight to him every single day. I'VE MISSED SAYING 'I LOVE YOU' TO HIM EVERY SINGLE DAY.
I've already miss my chance to say goodbye to him,i will exchange anything,anything in my life to just see him again. But i know that will not come true.
Every year, before Christmas, there will be Thanksgiving. Thanksgiving is not an occasion where you eat and chat, is a time to be thankful to every one in your family who has always been there in your life. Take that chance to appreciate them,thank them for making your life complete,say 'I Love You' to them, even if is mushy, just say it.Because you may never know when you can see them again.

So people who are reading this, if you're frustrated about how demanding,how unreasonable your parents are,just be grateful,at least you get to see them,spend time with them.

P.S Sorry for the very emotional post,this post is for me to commemorate my dad:)

Latest Month

October 2010
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31